Confluence has always been a more intimate event. Small in number but big in stature means strengthening ties and creating more impact. Our attendees are among the movers and shakers of the state’s outdoor recreation economy.

Andrew Pappas, Outdoor Industry Association

Andy Josephson, AK legislature

Beth Nordlund, Anchorage Parks Foundation

Brad Hanson, Municipality of Palmer

Brad Cook, Municipality of Anchorage

Byron Nicholai, musician, Toksook Bay

Camille Ferguson, Sitka Tribes

Charity Gadapee, Explore Fairbanks

Chris Beck, Alaska Trails

Christina Grande, Alaska Bike Adventures

Dale Wade, Alaska Railroad

David Houghton, WildLandscapes International

David Lyon, Premier Alaska Tours

David Story, Alaska Wildland Adventures

Dawn Adams, Denali National Park

Diana Rhoades, Anchorage Parks Foundation

Dusty Silva, Palmer Board of Economic Development

Ellen Kazary, Great Land Trust

Ellie Carpenter, Juneau activist

Erin Dovichin, Alaska Venture Fund

Evelyn Moreno, National Park Service

Geran Tarr, Alaska Legislature

Glen Hemingson, Skylar Travel

Gretchen Kime, Visit Anchorage

James King, US Forest Service

Jennifer Loofbourrow, Alpine Fit

Jessica Szelag, Kenai Mountains Turnagain Arm National Heritage Area

Joe Meehan, Alaska Department of Fish and Game

Jodi Rodwell, Denali Education Center

John Binkley, Cruise Lines Industry Association - Alaska

John Lincoln, NANA Corp.

Jonathan Korta, Borealis Ventures

Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins, Alaska Legislature

Katie Rooks, Prince of Wales Excursion Outfitter

Laurel Harkness, Society of Outdoor Recreation Professionals

Laurie Booyse, Visit Sitka

Lia Slemons, Kenai Mountains Turnagain Arm National Heritage Area

Libby Kugel, Alaska Trails

Logan DeMarcus, professional guide

Lynne Brandon, Sitka Trail Works

Maeve Nevins Lavtar, Municipality of Anchorage

Mandy DeCroo, BLM Alaska

Marc Berejka, REI Co-op

Mark Preiss, Zion Forever

Martha Indreland, City & Borough of Yakutat

Miriam Valentine, Denali National Park

Michael Downs, National Park Service

Michelle Stevens, Petersville Community Non-Profit

Mike Hopper, The Lodge at Black Rapids

Megan Rochette, National Park Service

Natalie Dawson, Audubon Society

Peter Christian, National Park Service

Princess Johnson, Molly of Denali

Rachel Gittlein, Alaska Campground Owners Association

Rachel James, Salmon State

Richelle Johnson, University of Alaska Center for Economic Development

Ricky Gease, Alaska State Parks

Sarah Leonard, Alaska Travel Industry Association

Shawn Thelen, North Shore Cyclery

Stephan Nofield, National Park Service

Steve Cleary, Alaska Trails

Steve Cohn, The Nature Conservancy

Tony Spiroski, Salmonberry Tours

Vera Starbard, Molly of Denali

Wendy Sailors, Alaska State Parks

Wes Hoskins, Mat-Su Trails and Parks Foundation

Zach Bolick, Student Conservation Association

Zach Russell, Cantwell